DAT The international system of voluntary labeling

English

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Brand control systems DAT

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) defines the procedure for processing and protecting personal information about Users that the Aventa—Info Limited Liability Company (hereinafter referred to as the Administrator) can receive during their use of the Administrator's Service.

Before using the Service, please read the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1. Basic concepts

1.1. The Service System "DAT Brand Control System" (remote identification system) is a program that provides authentication on a Website located on the Internet at https://www.3888.ru /, by SMS to the number 3888, via the mobile application "Brand Control", hosted in the AppStore and GooglePlay, via telegram-bot 3888, as well as through the call center of the Brand Control System DAT.

1.2. Administrator – administrator of the Service "Brand control system DAT" — LLC "Aventa-Info".

1.3. The User is a capable individual who has joined (authorized) this Agreement in his own interest or acting on behalf of and in the interests of the legal entity represented by him.

1.4. Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual (subject of personal data).

1.5. Personal data processing - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

2. General provisions

2.1. By using the Service, the User agrees that:

a. The User has read the terms of this Privacy Policy in full before using the Service.

b. The beginning of the User's use of the Service in any form means that the User accepts all the terms of this Privacy Policy in full without any exceptions and restrictions.

c. If the User does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, he should immediately stop any use of the Service.

d. The Privacy Policy (including any of its parts) may be changed by the Administrator without any special notice and without payment of any compensation in this regard. The new version of the Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Administrator's website at https://3888.ru/privacy-policy.html , unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

2.2. By accepting the terms of this Policy, the User agrees to the processing and storage of User data by the Administrator for the purposes provided for in this Policy, as well as to the transfer of User data to third parties in the cases listed in this Policy.

2.3. As a general rule, the Administrator does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by Users. At the same time, in cases stipulated by the agreements on the use of the Service, the User is obliged to provide confirmation of the authenticity of the personal information provided by him about himself.

2.4. The administrator who has access to personal data ensures the confidentiality of personal data in accordance with the procedure established by law.

2.5. The User's personal data is stored in the database during the validity of the User Agreement.

3. Subject of the Privacy Policy

3.1. This Policy applies to the following types of personal information:

3.1.1. Personal information posted by Users, including about themselves during registration, other personal information that the User provides access to the Administrator through third-party websites or services, or personal information posted by Users during the use of the software Service. The personal information obtained in this way may include, in particular, the User's name, phone number, email address, place of work.

3.1.2. It is prohibited for the User to provide personal data of third parties without permission from third parties for such distribution, or if such personal data of third parties were not obtained by the User himself from publicly available information sources.

3.1.3. Data automatically transmitted to the Service during their use using the software installed on the User's device, including IP address, individual network number of the device (MAC address, device ID), electronic serial number (IMEI, MEID), Android advertising identifier (Google AID), data from cookies, information about the browser, operating system, access time, search queries, information about the location and movement of the User's device.

3.1.4. Data additionally provided by Users at the request of the Administrator in order to fulfill the Administrator's obligations to Users regarding the use of the Service.

3.2. The information provided relates to personal data and is protected in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

4. Purposes of collecting and processing User information

4.1. The Administrator collects and processes only the information about Users, including their personal data, which is necessary to fulfill the Administrator's obligations to provide the Service.

4.2. The Administrator may use Users' personal information for the purposes of:

4.2.1. identification of the party within the framework of agreements between the User and the Administrator,

4.2.2. provision of services to Users using the Service and further improvement of the Service, development of new services and services,

4.2.3. responding to User requests to the support service, informing Users about the capabilities of the Service, sending requests regarding the use of the Service,

4.2.4. performing marketing tasks, conducting statistical and other research based on depersonalized data,

4.2.5. targeting of advertising materials,

4.2.6. implementation of relations on the provision by the Administrator of data from cookies to third parties for the implementation by third parties of activities to display targeted advertising and information materials to Users on the Internet and /or for the purposes of providing other services to Users by third parties in accordance with the procedure established by law.

4.3. The User hereby expresses his consent to the transfer of personal information about him to the Administrator, to third parties, for the purposes provided for in clause 4.2 of this Privacy Policy.

4.4. If it is necessary to use personal information about the User for purposes not provided for in this Policy, the Administrator requests the User's consent to such actions.

5. Processing of User information

5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without the use of such tools.

5.2. Personal information about Users is stored in accordance with the current legislation.

5.3. Personal information about Users is not transferred to third parties, except in the following cases:

5.3.1. The User has agreed to such actions.

5.3.2. The transfer is necessary in order to ensure the functioning of the Service and / or individual functionality of the Service, the implementation of partner and other programs of the Service.

5.3.3. The transfer is provided for by the applicable law.

5.3.4. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Administrator and/or third parties in cases where the User violates the terms of the Service use agreements.

5.4. The User is hereby notified and agrees that the Administrator may receive personal data of third parties that are provided by the User when using the Service and use them to implement certain functions of the Service, provided that the User guarantees the consent of third parties, the data about which is provided by the User when using the Service, for processing by the Administrator, in order, provided for in this Policy, as well as for the transfer of such data in the cases listed in this Policy.

5.5. The User is hereby notified and agrees that the Administrator can receive statistical depersonalized (without reference to the User) data about the User's actions when using the Service and about the Service settings set by the User.

6. User Rights

6.1. Users have the right to:

6.1.1. independently make changes, additions to the information about yourself to the User Account on the Site/The Administrator's Service.

6.1.2. delete information about yourself provided as part of an Account on the Site/The Administrator's Service. At the same time, deleting the profile may result in the inability to use some Services.

6.1.3. upon request, receive information from the Administrator regarding the processing of their personal data.

7. Measures to protect User information

7.1. The Administrator takes all necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal information about Users from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, dissemination of personal information, as well as from other illegal actions with it. These measures include, in particular, internal verification of data collection, storage and processing processes and security measures, including appropriate encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access to systems where personal information is stored.

7.2. When processing personal data of Users, the Administrator is guided by the Federal Law "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006 No. 152-FZ.

8. Final provisions

8.1. This Policy, the relations between the User and the Administrator arising in connection with the application of this Policy, as well as issues not regulated by this Policy, are regulated by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

8.2. Users have the right to send requests, suggestions or questions concerning this Policy to the Administrator at: Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. or by phone 8 (800) 100-38-88.

8.3. The current version of this Policy is posted on the Administrator's website and is available on the Internet at: https://www.3888.ru/

Contacts

LLC «Aventa-Info» — DAT brand-control system administrator.
1/4, 2nd Smolensky bystreet, Moscow, 121099, Russia, Scheme